August 26, 2021

Privacy Policy

Rubric Privacy Policy

Rubric is part of the organisation which includes Rubric Consultancy, 4DSelling Process and 4DSales Training. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • If we use / How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Our Organisation collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Full Name, email address)
  • We do not collect any other personal data.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Rubric or its associated sites with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • We do not use cookies or data when you view our website via your browser.
  • We may ask you to complete a customer satisfaction form to assist us in improving our service.

Our Organisation may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Your employer or contractor in the case that you participate in Corporate Training via that employer or contractor. This data will include your full name and email address, which is necessary to log into our learning platform.
  • Paypal, sufficient information to inform us that you have paid all enrollment fee’s required to begin your learning. We will not hold any payment details or your personal data, save for that detailed above. For this reason we require you to pay through the secure PayPal payment platform. You will need to read through PayPal’s own Data Protection Policies to reassure yourself of data security. Rubric or its organisation or owner is not responsible for any data you provide to PayPal.

How will we use your data?

Our Organisation collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with Log In details for our Learning Management System and to complete the courses that you enrolled upon.
  • Email you with the outcomes of your learning to support your learning during enrollment.

We will not share your data with any partner companies, save for, informing your employer or contractor, of your progress or outcome of the enrolled learning.

When Our Organisation processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Your data will not be stored by us, save for the securely held data necessary for the Log In ‘enrollment process. Our Organisation securely stores your data on our server at our hosting provider’s sites in the UK. They run 2 multihomed autonomous systems spanning 3 datacentres in Maidenhead, Milton Keynes and Slough.

Our Organisation will keep your Full Name and Email address for 24 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by manually deleting this from our LMS.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Organisation has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Contacts

Address: 2 Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd., Sofia 1592         

Map GPS coordinates: N 42.668839    E 23.377495

 Е-mail: kzld@cpdp.bg

Web-site: www.cpdp.bg

Rubric is wholly owned by R Beecher

What are your data protection rights?

Our Organisation would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Organisation for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Organisation correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Organisation to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Organisation erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Organisation restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Organisation’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Organisation transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: admin@4DSalesTraining.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we do not collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Organisation website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Organisation keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 26th August 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Organisation’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: admin@4DSalesTraining.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Organisation has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Contacts

Address: 2 Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd., Sofia 1592         

Map GPS coordinates: N 42.668839    E 23.377495

 Е-mail: kzld@cpdp.bg

Web-site: www.cpdp.bg

Rubric is wholly owned by R Beecher